Privacy Statement - Your Personal Data

Privacy Statement - Your Personal Data

by webmestre

Your Personal Data

What we need

We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This may however include name, business address, business email, business phone, etc.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with information you request from us, or to provide you with the services and products you request from us. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by authorized Excellium Services S.A staff only. However, for the purposes of website hosting and website maintenance this information might be located on servers within the European Union. No third parties have access to your personal data unless we are specifically required by law, or you explicitly consent for us to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep it

If you are a visitor of our website in search of specific information, we do not collect and retain your personal data unless you submit a request for information directly to us via email at this address: dpo@excellium-services.com or privacy@excellium-services.com or by letter.

If you have provided your contact information for marketing purposes, such information will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. More information on our retention schedule can be obtained by contacting our Data Protection Officer (DPO).

What we would also like to do with it

We would however wish to use your name and email address to inform you of our offers on similar products and services. This information will not be shared with any third parties or used for any other purposes, and you can choose to unsubscribe at any time via email.

What are your rights? 

Read our full privacy statement

If at any point you believe the information about you that we process is incorrect or obsolete, you may request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our DPO who will investigate the matter and follow up on your complaint.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the applicable law, you may submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority in the applicable jurisdiction.

Address:  Excellium Services S.A

Belgicastraat 13, B-1930 Zaventem, Belgium

Phone:    +32 2 899 61 61

E-mail:     dpo@excellium-services.com

DPA Luxembourg   DPA Belgium
National Commission for Data Protection   Belgian Data Protection Authority
1, Ave. du Rock’n Roll,

L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg

Address 35, Rue de la Presse,

B-1000 Brussels, Belgium

+352 26 10 60 – 1 Phone +32 (0)2 274 48 00
info@cnpd.lu eMail commission@privacycommission.be
http://www.cnpd.lu Web https://www.privacycommission.be
Top